location redirect
This is a demo of a seamless insert of an Icecat LIVE product data-sheet in your website. Imagine that this responsive data-sheet is included in the product page of your webshop. How to integrate Icecat LIVE JavaScript.
full icecat

Titan LCSCA09DYE20 InfiniBand/fibre optic cable 20 m LC SC Yellow

Brand:
The general trademark of a manufacturer by which the consumer knows its products. A manufacturer can have multiple brand names. Some manufacturers license their brand names to other producers.
Titan Check ‘Titan’ global rank
Product name:
Product name is a brand's identification of a product, often a model name, but not totally unique as it can include some product variants. Product name is a key part of the Icecat product title on a product data-sheet.
LCSCA09DYE20
Product code:
The brand's unique identifier for a product. Multiple product codes can be mapped to one mother product data-sheet if the specifications are identical. We map away wrong codes or sometimes logistic variants.
LCSCA09DYE20
Category:
A thin glass fibre through which light can be transmitted.
InfiniBand & Fibre Optic Cables Check ‘Titan’ global rank
Icecat Product ID:
The Icecat Product ID is the unique Icecat number identifying a product in Icecat. This number is used to retrieve or push data regarding a product's datasheet. Click the number to copy the link.
Data-sheet quality: created/standardized by Icecat
The quality of the product data-sheet can be on several levels:
only logistic data imported: we have only basic data imported from a supplier, a data-sheet is not yet created by an editor.
created by Titan: a data-sheet is imported from an official source from a manufacturer. But the data-sheet is not yet standardized by an Icecat editor.
created/standardized by Icecat: the data-sheet is created or standardized by an Icecat editor.
Product views: 854
This statistic is based on the 97136 using ecommerce sites (eshops, distributors, comparison sites, ecommerce ASPs, purchase systems, etc) downloading this Icecat data-sheet. Only sponsoring brands are included in the free Open Icecat content distribution as used by 94642 free Open Icecat users.
Info modified on: 12 Mar 2024 11:37:37
The date of the most recent change of this product data-sheet in Icecat.
Bullet Points Titan LCSCA09DYE20 InfiniBand/fibre optic cable 20 m LC SC Yellow
Each of several items in a list, preceded by a bullet symbol for emphasis. For easy access to this data, refer to the "BulletPoints" tag in XML or JSON.
:
  • - OS2
  • - 20 m
  • - LC Male
  • - SC Male
  • - Jacket material: Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
  • - Single-mode
  • - Yellow
Long product name Titan LCSCA09DYE20 InfiniBand/fibre optic cable 20 m LC SC Yellow :
The long product name of Titan LCSCA09DYE20 InfiniBand/fibre optic cable 20 m LC SC Yellow. For easy access to this data, refer to the "ProductDescription" block and the "ShortDesc" tag in XML or the "Description" block and the "LongProductName" tag in JSON.

LC-SC, OS2 Fiber LSZH Patch Cable, 20m
More>>>
Short summary description Titan LCSCA09DYE20 InfiniBand/fibre optic cable 20 m LC SC Yellow:
This short summary of the Titan LCSCA09DYE20 InfiniBand/fibre optic cable 20 m LC SC Yellow data-sheet is auto-generated and uses the product title and the first six key specs.

Titan LCSCA09DYE20, 20 m, OS2, LC, SC

Long summary description Titan LCSCA09DYE20 InfiniBand/fibre optic cable 20 m LC SC Yellow:
This is an auto-generated long summary of Titan LCSCA09DYE20 InfiniBand/fibre optic cable 20 m LC SC Yellow based on the first three specs of the first five spec groups.

Titan LCSCA09DYE20. Cable length: 20 m, Fibre optic type: OS2, Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: SC, Core diameter: 50 µm