location redirect
This is a demo of a seamless insert of an Icecat LIVE product data-sheet in your website. Imagine that this responsive data-sheet is included in the product page of your webshop. How to integrate Icecat LIVE JavaScript.
full icecat

IBM 5M Fiber Optic Cable LC-LC fibre optic cable

Brand:
The general trademark of a manufacturer by which the consumer knows its products. A manufacturer can have multiple brand names. Some manufacturers license their brand names to other producers.
IBM Check ‘IBM’ global rank
Product name:
Product name is a brand's identification of a product, often a model name, but not totally unique as it can include some product variants. Product name is a key part of the Icecat product title on a product data-sheet.
5M Fiber Optic Cable LC-LC
Product code:
The brand's unique identifier for a product. Multiple product codes can be mapped to one mother product data-sheet if the specifications are identical. We map away wrong codes or sometimes logistic variants.
39M5697 show
Show alternative article codes used in the online market place
GTIN (EAN/UPC):
Global Trade Identification Number (GTIN) includes European Article Number (EAN), Universal Product Code (UPC) and Japan Article Number (JAN). They are better known as the barcode on a product's packaging to uniquely identify a product in a shop or logistic process. One product data-sheet can have multiple barcodes depending on logistical or product variants based on packaging, country, sizes, colors, etc.
5050689879928
Category:
A thin glass fibre through which light can be transmitted.
Fibre Optic Cables Check ‘IBM’ global rank
Icecat Product ID:
The Icecat Product ID is the unique Icecat number identifying a product in Icecat. This number is used to retrieve or push data regarding a product's datasheet. Click the number to copy the link.
Data-sheet quality: created/standardized by Icecat
The quality of the product data-sheet can be on several levels:
only logistic data imported: we have only basic data imported from a supplier, a data-sheet is not yet created by an editor.
created by IBM: a data-sheet is imported from an official source from a manufacturer. But the data-sheet is not yet standardized by an Icecat editor.
created/standardized by Icecat: the data-sheet is created or standardized by an Icecat editor.
Product views: 182729
This statistic is based on the 97136 using ecommerce sites (eshops, distributors, comparison sites, ecommerce ASPs, purchase systems, etc) downloading this Icecat data-sheet. Only sponsoring brands are included in the free Open Icecat content distribution as used by 94642 free Open Icecat users.
Info modified on: 01 Feb 2024 12:17:04
The date of the most recent change of this product data-sheet in Icecat.
Bullet Points IBM 5M Fiber Optic Cable LC-LC fibre optic cable
Each of several items in a list, preceded by a bullet symbol for emphasis. For easy access to this data, refer to the "BulletPoints" tag in XML or JSON.
:
  • - 5 m
  • - LC Male
  • - LC Male
  • - Multi-mode
Long product name IBM 5M Fiber Optic Cable LC-LC fibre optic cable :
The long product name of IBM 5M Fiber Optic Cable LC-LC fibre optic cable. For easy access to this data, refer to the "ProductDescription" block and the "ShortDesc" tag in XML or the "Description" block and the "LongProductName" tag in JSON.

5M Fiber Optic Cable LC-LC
More>>>
Short summary description IBM 5M Fiber Optic Cable LC-LC fibre optic cable:
This short summary of the IBM 5M Fiber Optic Cable LC-LC fibre optic cable data-sheet is auto-generated and uses the product title and the first six key specs.

IBM 5M Fiber Optic Cable LC-LC, 5 m, LC, LC

Long summary description IBM 5M Fiber Optic Cable LC-LC fibre optic cable:
This is an auto-generated long summary of IBM 5M Fiber Optic Cable LC-LC fibre optic cable based on the first three specs of the first five spec groups.

IBM 5M Fiber Optic Cable LC-LC. Cable length: 5 m, Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: LC, Core diameter: 50 µm

Country Distributor
Polska 1 distributor(s)
Switzerland 1 distributor(s)
Danmark 1 distributor(s)
United Kingdom 1 distributor(s)
Deutschland 1 distributor(s)