location redirect
This is a demo of a seamless insert of an Icecat LIVE product data-sheet in your website. Imagine that this responsive data-sheet is included in the product page of your webshop. How to integrate Icecat LIVE JavaScript.
full icecat

Extralink Patchcord LC/APC-LC/APC Single Mode, Duplex, 9/125um, G657A, 3m

Brand:
The general trademark of a manufacturer by which the consumer knows its products. A manufacturer can have multiple brand names. Some manufacturers license their brand names to other producers.
Extralink Check ‘Extralink’ global rank
Product name:
Product name is a brand's identification of a product, often a model name, but not totally unique as it can include some product variants. Product name is a key part of the Icecat product title on a product data-sheet.
Patchcord Extralink LC/APC-LC/APC Single Mode, Duplex, 9/125um, G657A, 3m
Product code:
The brand's unique identifier for a product. Multiple product codes can be mapped to one mother product data-sheet if the specifications are identical. We map away wrong codes or sometimes logistic variants.
EX.1346
GTIN (EAN/UPC):
Global Trade Identification Number (GTIN) includes European Article Number (EAN), Universal Product Code (UPC) and Japan Article Number (JAN). They are better known as the barcode on a product's packaging to uniquely identify a product in a shop or logistic process. One product data-sheet can have multiple barcodes depending on logistical or product variants based on packaging, country, sizes, colors, etc.
5902560361346
Category:
A thin glass fibre through which light can be transmitted.
InfiniBand & Fibre Optic Cables Check ‘Extralink’ global rank
Icecat Product ID:
The Icecat Product ID is the unique Icecat number identifying a product in Icecat. This number is used to retrieve or push data regarding a product's datasheet. Click the number to copy the link.
Data-sheet quality: created/standardized by Icecat
The quality of the product data-sheet can be on several levels:
only logistic data imported: we have only basic data imported from a supplier, a data-sheet is not yet created by an editor.
created by Extralink: a data-sheet is imported from an official source from a manufacturer. But the data-sheet is not yet standardized by an Icecat editor.
created/standardized by Icecat: the data-sheet is created or standardized by an Icecat editor.
Product views: 1311
This statistic is based on the 97136 using ecommerce sites (eshops, distributors, comparison sites, ecommerce ASPs, purchase systems, etc) downloading this Icecat data-sheet. Only sponsoring brands are included in the free Open Icecat content distribution as used by 94642 free Open Icecat users.
Info modified on: 20 Jun 2024 12:08:54
The date of the most recent change of this product data-sheet in Icecat.
Bullet Points Extralink Patchcord LC/APC-LC/APC Single Mode, Duplex, 9/125um, G657A, 3m
Each of several items in a list, preceded by a bullet symbol for emphasis. For easy access to this data, refer to the "BulletPoints" tag in XML or JSON.
:
  • - Low attenuation
  • - Operation over a wide temperature range
  • - Repeatability of measurements
  • - Repeatability of parameters
  • - FTTH networks
  • - LAN, WAN
  • - WDM systems
Long product name Extralink Patchcord LC/APC-LC/APC Single Mode, Duplex, 9/125um, G657A, 3m :
The long product name of Extralink Patchcord LC/APC-LC/APC Single Mode, Duplex, 9/125um, G657A, 3m. For easy access to this data, refer to the "ProductDescription" block and the "ShortDesc" tag in XML or the "Description" block and the "LongProductName" tag in JSON.

Extralink LC/APC-LC/APC | Patchcord | Single Mode, Duplex, 9/125um, G657A, 3m
More>>>
Short summary description Extralink Patchcord LC/APC-LC/APC Single Mode, Duplex, 9/125um, G657A, 3m:
This short summary of the Extralink Patchcord LC/APC-LC/APC Single Mode, Duplex, 9/125um, G657A, 3m data-sheet is auto-generated and uses the product title and the first six key specs.

Extralink Patchcord LC/APC-LC/APC Single Mode, Duplex, 9/125um, G657A, 3m, 3 m, FTTH, G.657.A1, LC, LC

Long summary description Extralink Patchcord LC/APC-LC/APC Single Mode, Duplex, 9/125um, G657A, 3m:
This is an auto-generated long summary of Extralink Patchcord LC/APC-LC/APC Single Mode, Duplex, 9/125um, G657A, 3m based on the first three specs of the first five spec groups.

Extralink Patchcord LC/APC-LC/APC Single Mode, Duplex, 9/125um, G657A, 3m. Cable length: 3 m, Cable type: FTTH, Fibre optic type: G.657.A1, Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: LC, Core diameter: 9 µm, Full duplex

Country Distributor
Polska 1 distributor(s)