location redirect
This is a demo of a seamless insert of an Icecat LIVE product data-sheet in your website. Imagine that this responsive data-sheet is included in the product page of your webshop. How to integrate Icecat LIVE JavaScript.
full icecat

AMC Optics 10GBASE-SR SFP+ F/ARISTA 100% COMPATIBLE SHIPS SAME DAY network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ 850 nm

Brand:
The general trademark of a manufacturer by which the consumer knows its products. A manufacturer can have multiple brand names. Some manufacturers license their brand names to other producers.
AMC Optics Check ‘AMC Optics’ global rank
Product name:
Product name is a brand's identification of a product, often a model name, but not totally unique as it can include some product variants. Product name is a key part of the Icecat product title on a product data-sheet.
10GBASE-SR SFP+ F/ARISTA 100% COMPATIBLE SHIPS SAME DAY
Product code:
The brand's unique identifier for a product. Multiple product codes can be mapped to one mother product data-sheet if the specifications are identical. We map away wrong codes or sometimes logistic variants.
AR-SFP-10G-SR-AMC show
Show alternative article codes used in the online market place
Category:
Device comprising both a transmitter and a receiver which are used in computer networks.
Network Transceiver Modules Check ‘AMC Optics’ global rank
Icecat Product ID:
The Icecat Product ID is the unique Icecat number identifying a product in Icecat. This number is used to retrieve or push data regarding a product's datasheet. Click the number to copy the link.
Data-sheet quality: created/standardized by Icecat
The quality of the product data-sheet can be on several levels:
only logistic data imported: we have only basic data imported from a supplier, a data-sheet is not yet created by an editor.
created by AMC Optics: a data-sheet is imported from an official source from a manufacturer. But the data-sheet is not yet standardized by an Icecat editor.
created/standardized by Icecat: the data-sheet is created or standardized by an Icecat editor.
Product views: 14344
This statistic is based on the 97136 using ecommerce sites (eshops, distributors, comparison sites, ecommerce ASPs, purchase systems, etc) downloading this Icecat data-sheet. Only sponsoring brands are included in the free Open Icecat content distribution as used by 94642 free Open Icecat users.
Info modified on: 04 Jun 2024 17:35:45
The date of the most recent change of this product data-sheet in Icecat.
Bullet Points AMC Optics 10GBASE-SR SFP+ F/ARISTA 100% COMPATIBLE SHIPS SAME DAY network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ 850 nm
Each of several items in a list, preceded by a bullet symbol for emphasis. For easy access to this data, refer to the "BulletPoints" tag in XML or JSON.
:
  • - SFP+ Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s
  • - Wavelength: 850 nm
  • - Hot-swap Hot-Plug support
Long product name AMC Optics 10GBASE-SR SFP+ F/ARISTA 100% COMPATIBLE SHIPS SAME DAY network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ 850 nm :
The long product name of AMC Optics 10GBASE-SR SFP+ F/ARISTA 100% COMPATIBLE SHIPS SAME DAY network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ 850 nm. For easy access to this data, refer to the "ProductDescription" block and the "ShortDesc" tag in XML or the "Description" block and the "LongProductName" tag in JSON.

10GBASE-SR SFP+ F/ARISTA 100% COMPATIBLE SHIPS SAME DAY
More>>>
Short summary description AMC Optics 10GBASE-SR SFP+ F/ARISTA 100% COMPATIBLE SHIPS SAME DAY network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ 850 nm:
This short summary of the AMC Optics 10GBASE-SR SFP+ F/ARISTA 100% COMPATIBLE SHIPS SAME DAY network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ 850 nm data-sheet is auto-generated and uses the product title and the first six key specs.

AMC Optics 10GBASE-SR SFP+ F/ARISTA 100% COMPATIBLE SHIPS SAME DAY, Fiber optic, 10000 Mbit/s, SFP+, LC, SR, 850 nm

Long summary description AMC Optics 10GBASE-SR SFP+ F/ARISTA 100% COMPATIBLE SHIPS SAME DAY network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ 850 nm:
This is an auto-generated long summary of AMC Optics 10GBASE-SR SFP+ F/ARISTA 100% COMPATIBLE SHIPS SAME DAY network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ 850 nm based on the first three specs of the first five spec groups.

AMC Optics 10GBASE-SR SFP+ F/ARISTA 100% COMPATIBLE SHIPS SAME DAY. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+. Certification: MSA1. Width: 13.4 mm, Depth: 56.5 mm, Height: 8.5 mm. Number of products included: 1 pc(s)