location redirect
This is a demo of a seamless insert of an Icecat LIVE product data-sheet in your website. Imagine that this responsive data-sheet is included in the product page of your webshop. How to integrate Icecat LIVE JavaScript.
full icecat

AddOn Networks ONS-SC+-10G-BXU40-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+

Brand:
The general trademark of a manufacturer by which the consumer knows its products. A manufacturer can have multiple brand names. Some manufacturers license their brand names to other producers.
AddOn Networks Check ‘AddOn Networks’ global rank
Product name:
Product name is a brand's identification of a product, often a model name, but not totally unique as it can include some product variants. Product name is a key part of the Icecat product title on a product data-sheet.
ONS-SC+-10G-BXU40-AO
Product code:
The brand's unique identifier for a product. Multiple product codes can be mapped to one mother product data-sheet if the specifications are identical. We map away wrong codes or sometimes logistic variants.
ONS-SC+-10G-BXU40-AO show
Show alternative article codes used in the online market place
GTIN (EAN/UPC):
Global Trade Identification Number (GTIN) includes European Article Number (EAN), Universal Product Code (UPC) and Japan Article Number (JAN). They are better known as the barcode on a product's packaging to uniquely identify a product in a shop or logistic process. One product data-sheet can have multiple barcodes depending on logistical or product variants based on packaging, country, sizes, colors, etc.
0821455680117 show
Category:
Device comprising both a transmitter and a receiver which are used in computer networks.
Network Transceiver Modules Check ‘AddOn Networks’ global rank
Icecat Product ID:
The Icecat Product ID is the unique Icecat number identifying a product in Icecat. This number is used to retrieve or push data regarding a product's datasheet. Click the number to copy the link.
Data-sheet quality: created/standardized by Icecat
The quality of the product data-sheet can be on several levels:
only logistic data imported: we have only basic data imported from a supplier, a data-sheet is not yet created by an editor.
created by AddOn Networks: a data-sheet is imported from an official source from a manufacturer. But the data-sheet is not yet standardized by an Icecat editor.
created/standardized by Icecat: the data-sheet is created or standardized by an Icecat editor.
Product views: 9117
This statistic is based on the 97136 using ecommerce sites (eshops, distributors, comparison sites, ecommerce ASPs, purchase systems, etc) downloading this Icecat data-sheet. Only sponsoring brands are included in the free Open Icecat content distribution as used by 94642 free Open Icecat users.
Info modified on: 07 Mar 2024 15:34:52
The date of the most recent change of this product data-sheet in Icecat.
Long product name AddOn Networks ONS-SC+-10G-BXU40-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ :
The long product name of AddOn Networks ONS-SC+-10G-BXU40-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+. For easy access to this data, refer to the "ProductDescription" block and the "ShortDesc" tag in XML or the "Description" block and the "LongProductName" tag in JSON.

SMF, 1270nmTx/1330nmRx, 40km, LC, DOM
More>>>
Short summary description AddOn Networks ONS-SC+-10G-BXU40-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+:
This short summary of the AddOn Networks ONS-SC+-10G-BXU40-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ data-sheet is auto-generated and uses the product title and the first six key specs.

AddOn Networks ONS-SC+-10G-BXU40-AO, Fiber optic, 10000 Mbit/s, SFP+, LC, BX, 40000 m

Long summary description AddOn Networks ONS-SC+-10G-BXU40-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+:
This is an auto-generated long summary of AddOn Networks ONS-SC+-10G-BXU40-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ based on the first three specs of the first five spec groups.

AddOn Networks ONS-SC+-10G-BXU40-AO. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+. Product colour: Metallic

Country Distributor
United Kingdom 2 distributor(s)
United States 1 distributor(s)