This is a demo of a seamless insert of an Icecat LIVE product data-sheet in your website. Imagine that this responsive data-sheet is included in the product page of your webshop. How to integrate Icecat LIVE JavaScript.

ProLabs SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-A-H3C-C network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s 1310 nm

Brand:
The general trademark of a manufacturer by which the consumer knows its products. A manufacturer can have multiple brand names. Some manufacturers license their brand names to other producers.
ProLabs
Product name:
Product name is a brand's identification of a product, often a model name, but not totally unique as it can include some product variants. Product name is a key part of the Icecat product title on a product data-sheet.
SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-A-H3C-C
Product code :
The brand's unique identifier for a product. Multiple product codes can be mapped to one mother product data-sheet if the specifications are identical. We map away wrong codes or sometimes logistic variants.
SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-A-H3C-C
Category
Device comprising both a transmitter and a receiver which are used in computer networks.
Network Transceiver Modules
Data-sheet quality: created/standardized by Icecat
The quality of the product data-sheet can be on several levels:
only logistic data imported: we have only basic data imported from a supplier, a data-sheet is not yet created by an editor.
created by ProLabs: a data-sheet is imported from an official source from a manufacturer. But the data-sheet is not yet standardized by an Icecat editor.
created/standardized by Icecat: the data-sheet is created or standardized by an Icecat editor.
Product views: 774
This statistic is based on the 96957 using ecommerce sites (eshops, distributors, comparison sites, ecommerce ASPs, purchase systems, etc) downloading this Icecat data-sheet since Only sponsoring brands are included in the free Open Icecat content distribution as used by 94642 free Open Icecat users.
Info modified on: 23 Apr 2019 16:38:08
The date of the most recent change of this product data-sheet in Icecat.
Long product name ProLabs SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-A-H3C-C network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s 1310 nm :
The short editorial description of ProLabs SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-A-H3C-C network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s 1310 nm

1000BASE-LX SFP, 1310nm, 10km SMF
More>>>
Short summary description ProLabs SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-A-H3C-C network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s 1310 nm:
This short summary of the ProLabs SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-A-H3C-C network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s 1310 nm data-sheet is auto-generated and uses the product title and the first six key specs.

ProLabs SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-A-H3C-C, Fiber optic, 1000 Mbit/s, SFP, LC, LX, 10000 m

Long summary description ProLabs SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-A-H3C-C network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s 1310 nm:
This is an auto-generated long summary of ProLabs SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-A-H3C-C network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s 1310 nm based on the first three specs of the first five spec groups.

ProLabs SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-A-H3C-C. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 1000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP. Product colour: Silver, Compatible products: H3C-Huawei. Maximum voltage: 3.3 V. Number of products included: 1 pc(s), Package width: 45 mm, Package depth: 20 mm. RX sensitivity: -22 dB

Country Distributor
United Kingdom 1 distributor(s)