This is a demo of a seamless insert of an Icecat LIVE product data-sheet in your website. Imagine that this responsive data-sheet is included in the product page of your webshop. How to integrate Icecat LIVE JavaScript.

IntegraOptics I-MGBIC-GSX-IO network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s SFP 850 nm

Brand:
The general trademark of a manufacturer by which the consumer knows its products. A manufacturer can have multiple brand names. Some manufacturers license their brand names to other producers.
IntegraOptics
Product name:
Product name is a brand's identification of a product, often a model name, but not totally unique as it can include some product variants. Product name is a key part of the Icecat product title on a product data-sheet.
I-MGBIC-GSX-IO
Product code :
The brand's unique identifier for a product. Multiple product codes can be mapped to one mother product data-sheet if the specifications are identical. We map away wrong codes or sometimes logistic variants.
I-MGBIC-GSX-IO
Category
Device comprising both a transmitter and a receiver which are used in computer networks.
Network Transceiver Modules
Icecat Product ID :
Data-sheet quality: created/standardized by Icecat
The quality of the product data-sheet can be on several levels:
only logistic data imported: we have only basic data imported from a supplier, a data-sheet is not yet created by an editor.
created by IntegraOptics: a data-sheet is imported from an official source from a manufacturer. But the data-sheet is not yet standardized by an Icecat editor.
created/standardized by Icecat: the data-sheet is created or standardized by an Icecat editor.
Product views: 734
This statistic is based on the 97136 using ecommerce sites (eshops, distributors, comparison sites, ecommerce ASPs, purchase systems, etc) downloading this Icecat data-sheet since Only sponsoring brands are included in the free Open Icecat content distribution as used by 94642 free Open Icecat users.
Info modified on: 23 Apr 2019 16:08:38
The date of the most recent change of this product data-sheet in Icecat.
Long product name IntegraOptics I-MGBIC-GSX-IO network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s SFP 850 nm :
The short editorial description of IntegraOptics I-MGBIC-GSX-IO network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s SFP 850 nm

1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC), Enterasys Compatible
More>>>
Short summary description IntegraOptics I-MGBIC-GSX-IO network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s SFP 850 nm:
This short summary of the IntegraOptics I-MGBIC-GSX-IO network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s SFP 850 nm data-sheet is auto-generated and uses the product title and the first six key specs.

IntegraOptics I-MGBIC-GSX-IO, Fiber optic, 1000 Mbit/s, SFP, LC, SX, 550 m

Long summary description IntegraOptics I-MGBIC-GSX-IO network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s SFP 850 nm:
This is an auto-generated long summary of IntegraOptics I-MGBIC-GSX-IO network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s SFP 850 nm based on the first three specs of the first five spec groups.

IntegraOptics I-MGBIC-GSX-IO. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 1000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP. Product colour: Grey