location redirect
This is a demo of a seamless insert of an Icecat LIVE product data-sheet in your website. Imagine that this responsive data-sheet is included in the product page of your webshop. How to integrate Icecat LIVE JavaScript.
full icecat

Perle S-1110P-S2SC10-XT network media converter 1000 Mbit/s 1310 nm Single-mode Black

Brand:
The general trademark of a manufacturer by which the consumer knows its products. A manufacturer can have multiple brand names. Some manufacturers license their brand names to other producers.
Perle Check ‘Perle’ global rank
Product name:
Product name is a brand's identification of a product, often a model name, but not totally unique as it can include some product variants. Product name is a key part of the Icecat product title on a product data-sheet.
S-1110P-S2SC10-XT
Product code:
The brand's unique identifier for a product. Multiple product codes can be mapped to one mother product data-sheet if the specifications are identical. We map away wrong codes or sometimes logistic variants.
05090520 show
Show alternative article codes used in the online market place
Category:
Device which changes signals on a copper cable to signals that run on fiber, letting a company introduce fiber in the network without making other changes.
Network Media Converters Check ‘Perle’ global rank
Icecat Product ID:
The Icecat Product ID is the unique Icecat number identifying a product in Icecat. This number is used to retrieve or push data regarding a product's datasheet. Click the number to copy the link.
Data-sheet quality: created/standardized by Icecat
The quality of the product data-sheet can be on several levels:
only logistic data imported: we have only basic data imported from a supplier, a data-sheet is not yet created by an editor.
created by Perle: a data-sheet is imported from an official source from a manufacturer. But the data-sheet is not yet standardized by an Icecat editor.
created/standardized by Icecat: the data-sheet is created or standardized by an Icecat editor.
Product views: 4153
This statistic is based on the 97136 using ecommerce sites (eshops, distributors, comparison sites, ecommerce ASPs, purchase systems, etc) downloading this Icecat data-sheet. Only sponsoring brands are included in the free Open Icecat content distribution as used by 94642 free Open Icecat users.
Info modified on: 29 Apr 2024 09:37:31
The date of the most recent change of this product data-sheet in Icecat.
Bullet Points Perle S-1110P-S2SC10-XT network media converter 1000 Mbit/s 1310 nm Single-mode Black
Each of several items in a list, preceded by a bullet symbol for emphasis. For easy access to this data, refer to the "BulletPoints" tag in XML or JSON.
:
  • - Wired
  • - 1000 Mbit/s 10000 m 1310 nm
  • - Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports: 1 DC-in jack
  • - Single-mode Fiber ports quantity: 2 SC 62.5/125 µm
  • - Black
Long product name Perle S-1110P-S2SC10-XT network media converter 1000 Mbit/s 1310 nm Single-mode Black :
The long product name of Perle S-1110P-S2SC10-XT network media converter 1000 Mbit/s 1310 nm Single-mode Black. For easy access to this data, refer to the "ProductDescription" block and the "ShortDesc" tag in XML or the "Description" block and the "LongProductName" tag in JSON.

S-1110P-S2SC10-XT - PoE, 10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45, 100m), 1000BASELX/LH 1310 nm SM SC 10km
More>>>
Short summary description Perle S-1110P-S2SC10-XT network media converter 1000 Mbit/s 1310 nm Single-mode Black:
This short summary of the Perle S-1110P-S2SC10-XT network media converter 1000 Mbit/s 1310 nm Single-mode Black data-sheet is auto-generated and uses the product title and the first six key specs.

Perle S-1110P-S2SC10-XT, 1000 Mbit/s, 1000Base-LX, Gigabit Ethernet, 10,100,1000 Mbit/s, SC, Wired

Long summary description Perle S-1110P-S2SC10-XT network media converter 1000 Mbit/s 1310 nm Single-mode Black:
This is an auto-generated long summary of Perle S-1110P-S2SC10-XT network media converter 1000 Mbit/s 1310 nm Single-mode Black based on the first three specs of the first five spec groups.

Perle S-1110P-S2SC10-XT. Maximum data transfer rate: 1000 Mbit/s, Converter input interface: 1000Base-LX, Ethernet interface type: Gigabit Ethernet. Fiber optic connector: SC, Connectivity technology: Wired. Maximum transfer distance: 10000 m, Wavelength: 1310 nm, Fiber mode structure: Single-mode. Product colour: Black, Certification: FCC, CISPR 22, EN61000-3-2, EN55024, UL 60950-1, EN60950, CE, WEEE. Power consumption (typical): 3.5 W

Country Distributor
United States 1 distributor(s)
New Zealand 1 distributor(s)