location redirect
This is a demo of a seamless insert of an Icecat LIVE product data-sheet in your website. Imagine that this responsive data-sheet is included in the product page of your webshop. How to integrate Icecat LIVE JavaScript.

Legrand 470-ACIJ-L InfiniBand/fibre optic cable 10 m QSFP28 4 x SFP28 Aqua colour

Brand:
The general trademark of a manufacturer by which the consumer knows its products. A manufacturer can have multiple brand names. Some manufacturers license their brand names to other producers.
Legrand Check ‘Legrand’ global rank
Product name:
Product name is a brand's identification of a product, often a model name, but not totally unique as it can include some product variants. Product name is a key part of the Icecat product title on a product data-sheet.
470-ACIJ-L
Product code:
The brand's unique identifier for a product. Multiple product codes can be mapped to one mother product data-sheet if the specifications are identical. We map away wrong codes or sometimes logistic variants.
470-ACIJ-L
Category:
A thin glass fibre through which light can be transmitted.
InfiniBand & Fibre Optic Cables Check ‘Legrand’ global rank
Icecat Product ID:
The Icecat Product ID is the unique Icecat number identifying a product in Icecat. This number is used to retrieve or push data regarding a product's datasheet. Click the number to copy the link.
Data-sheet quality: created/standardized by Icecat
The quality of the product data-sheet can be on several levels:
only logistic data imported: we have only basic data imported from a supplier, a data-sheet is not yet created by an editor.
created by Legrand: a data-sheet is imported from an official source from a manufacturer. But the data-sheet is not yet standardized by an Icecat editor.
created/standardized by Icecat: the data-sheet is created or standardized by an Icecat editor.
Product views: 490
This statistic is based on the 97136 using ecommerce sites (eshops, distributors, comparison sites, ecommerce ASPs, purchase systems, etc) downloading this Icecat data-sheet. Only sponsoring brands are included in the free Open Icecat content distribution as used by 94642 free Open Icecat users.
Info modified on: 22 Mar 2024 16:09:15
The date of the most recent change of this product data-sheet in Icecat.
Product Brochure/Datasheet (0.2 MB)
Here, we only show product PDFs of sponsoring brands that joined Open Icecat. As Full Icecat channel partner login to see all product data or request a Full Icecat subscription.
Bullet Points Legrand 470-ACIJ-L InfiniBand/fibre optic cable 10 m QSFP28 4 x SFP28 Aqua colour
Each of several items in a list, preceded by a bullet symbol for emphasis. For easy access to this data, refer to the "BulletPoints" tag in XML or JSON.
:
  • - Guaranteed Compatible: In System tested in over 90 OEM switches, routers and servers
  • - 99.98% Reliability Rate: Functionally, optically and environmentally tested to exact specifications
  • - Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty: For more information by product line, visit our Warranty page
  • - 98% On-Time Delivery Rate: Extensive inventory guarantees same day shipping
Warranty: Lifetime
Long product name Legrand 470-ACIJ-L InfiniBand/fibre optic cable 10 m QSFP28 4 x SFP28 Aqua colour :
The long product name of Legrand 470-ACIJ-L InfiniBand/fibre optic cable 10 m QSFP28 4 x SFP28 Aqua colour. For easy access to this data, refer to the "ProductDescription" block and the "ShortDesc" tag in XML or the "Description" block and the "LongProductName" tag in JSON.

100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to 4 x SFP28 Breakout (MMF, 850nm, LSZH), Aqua
More>>>
Legrand 470-ACIJ-L InfiniBand/fibre optic cable 10 m QSFP28 4 x SFP28 Aqua colour:
The official description of Legrand 470-ACIJ-L InfiniBand/fibre optic cable 10 m QSFP28 4 x SFP28 Aqua colour as supplied by the manufacturer. For easy access to this data, refer to the "ProductDescription" block and the "LongDesc" tag in XML or the "Description" block and the "LongDesc" tag in JSON.

10m Dell 470-ACIJ Compatible 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to 4 x SFP28 Breakout (MMF, 850nm, LSZH) Active Optical Cable

Short summary description Legrand 470-ACIJ-L InfiniBand/fibre optic cable 10 m QSFP28 4 x SFP28 Aqua colour:
This short summary of the Legrand 470-ACIJ-L InfiniBand/fibre optic cable 10 m QSFP28 4 x SFP28 Aqua colour data-sheet is auto-generated and uses the product title and the first six key specs.

Legrand 470-ACIJ-L, 10 m, QSFP28, 4 x SFP28, Male/Male

Long summary description Legrand 470-ACIJ-L InfiniBand/fibre optic cable 10 m QSFP28 4 x SFP28 Aqua colour:
This is an auto-generated long summary of Legrand 470-ACIJ-L InfiniBand/fibre optic cable 10 m QSFP28 4 x SFP28 Aqua colour based on the first three specs of the first five spec groups.

Legrand 470-ACIJ-L. Cable length: 10 m, Connector 1: QSFP28, Connector 2: 4 x SFP28, Connector gender: Male/Male

Features
Cable length *
10 m
Cable shape
Round
Connector 1 *
QSFP28
Connector 2 *
4 x SFP28
Connector gender
Male/Male
Product colour *
Aqua colour
Data transfer rate
100 Gbit/s
Features
Jacket material *
Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Country of origin
China
Technical details
Sustainability compliance
Yes
Sustainability certificates
CE, RoHS
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)
0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)
-40 - 85 °C
Country Distributor
United States 1 distributor(s)