location redirect
This is a demo of a seamless insert of an Icecat LIVE product data-sheet in your website. Imagine that this responsive data-sheet is included in the product page of your webshop. How to integrate Icecat LIVE JavaScript.
full icecat

VALUE Fibre Optic Jumper Cable 62,5/125µm SC/SC, orange 0.5 m

Brand:
The general trademark of a manufacturer by which the consumer knows its products. A manufacturer can have multiple brand names. Some manufacturers license their brand names to other producers.
VALUE Check ‘VALUE’ global rank
Product name:
Product name is a brand's identification of a product, often a model name, but not totally unique as it can include some product variants. Product name is a key part of the Icecat product title on a product data-sheet.
Fibre Optic Jumper Cable 62,5/125µm SC/SC, orange 0.5 m
Product code:
The brand's unique identifier for a product. Multiple product codes can be mapped to one mother product data-sheet if the specifications are identical. We map away wrong codes or sometimes logistic variants.
21.99.9300 show
Show alternative article codes used in the online market place
GTIN (EAN/UPC):
Global Trade Identification Number (GTIN) includes European Article Number (EAN), Universal Product Code (UPC) and Japan Article Number (JAN). They are better known as the barcode on a product's packaging to uniquely identify a product in a shop or logistic process. One product data-sheet can have multiple barcodes depending on logistical or product variants based on packaging, country, sizes, colors, etc.
7611990990795 show
Category:
A thin glass fibre through which light can be transmitted.
InfiniBand & Fibre Optic Cables Check ‘VALUE’ global rank
Icecat Product ID:
The Icecat Product ID is the unique Icecat number identifying a product in Icecat. This number is used to retrieve or push data regarding a product's datasheet. Click the number to copy the link.
Data-sheet quality: created/standardized by Icecat
The quality of the product data-sheet can be on several levels:
only logistic data imported: we have only basic data imported from a supplier, a data-sheet is not yet created by an editor.
created by VALUE: a data-sheet is imported from an official source from a manufacturer. But the data-sheet is not yet standardized by an Icecat editor.
created/standardized by Icecat: the data-sheet is created or standardized by an Icecat editor.
Product views: 18004
This statistic is based on the 97136 using ecommerce sites (eshops, distributors, comparison sites, ecommerce ASPs, purchase systems, etc) downloading this Icecat data-sheet. Only sponsoring brands are included in the free Open Icecat content distribution as used by 94642 free Open Icecat users.
Info modified on: 07 Sep 2023 12:43:26
The date of the most recent change of this product data-sheet in Icecat.
Bullet Points VALUE Fibre Optic Jumper Cable 62,5/125µm SC/SC, orange 0.5 m
Each of several items in a list, preceded by a bullet symbol for emphasis. For easy access to this data, refer to the "BulletPoints" tag in XML or JSON.
:
  • - OM1
  • - 0.5 m
  • - SC Male
  • - SC Male
  • - Multi-mode
  • - Orange
Long product name VALUE Fibre Optic Jumper Cable 62,5/125µm SC/SC, orange 0.5 m :
The long product name of VALUE Fibre Optic Jumper Cable 62,5/125µm SC/SC, orange 0.5 m. For easy access to this data, refer to the "ProductDescription" block and the "ShortDesc" tag in XML or the "Description" block and the "LongProductName" tag in JSON.

Fibre Optic Jumper Cable 62,5/125µm SC/SC, orange 0.5 m
More>>>
Short summary description VALUE Fibre Optic Jumper Cable 62,5/125µm SC/SC, orange 0.5 m:
This short summary of the VALUE Fibre Optic Jumper Cable 62,5/125µm SC/SC, orange 0.5 m data-sheet is auto-generated and uses the product title and the first six key specs.

VALUE Fibre Optic Jumper Cable 62,5/125µm SC/SC, orange 0.5 m, 0.5 m, OM1, SC, SC

Long summary description VALUE Fibre Optic Jumper Cable 62,5/125µm SC/SC, orange 0.5 m:
This is an auto-generated long summary of VALUE Fibre Optic Jumper Cable 62,5/125µm SC/SC, orange 0.5 m based on the first three specs of the first five spec groups.

VALUE Fibre Optic Jumper Cable 62,5/125µm SC/SC, orange 0.5 m. Cable length: 0.5 m, Fibre optic type: OM1, Connector 1: SC, Connector 2: SC, Core diameter: 62.5 µm

Brand Image Product code Product Stock Price from
VALUE

VALUE Fibre Optic Jumper Cable 50/125µm LC/SC, grey 5 m
(show image)
21.99.9855 Fibre Optic Jumper Cable 50/125µm LC/SC, grey 5 m 0.00
(excl. VAT)
0 (incl. VAT)
VALUE

VALUE Fibre Optic Jumper Cable 50/125µm SC/SC, grey 2 m
(show image)
21.99.9902 Fibre Optic Jumper Cable 50/125µm SC/SC, grey 2 m 0.00
(excl. VAT)
0 (incl. VAT)
VALUE

VALUE Fibre Optic Jumper Cable 50/125µm LC/SC, grey 0.5 m
(show image)
21.99.9850 Fibre Optic Jumper Cable 50/125µm LC/SC, grey 0.5 m 0.00
(excl. VAT)
0 (incl. VAT)
VALUE

VALUE Fibre Optic Jumper Cable 50/125µm LC/ST, grey 2 m
(show image)
21.99.9952 Fibre Optic Jumper Cable 50/125µm LC/ST, grey 2 m 0.00
(excl. VAT)
0 (incl. VAT)
VALUE

VALUE Fibre Optic Jumper Cable 50/125µm LC/LC, grey 3 m
(show image)
21.99.9753 Fibre Optic Jumper Cable 50/125µm LC/LC, grey 3 m 0.00
(excl. VAT)
0 (incl. VAT)
VALUE

VALUE Fibre Optic Jumper Cable 50/125µm SC/SC, grey 0.5 m
(show image)
21.99.9900 Fibre Optic Jumper Cable 50/125µm SC/SC, grey 0.5 m 0.00
(excl. VAT)
0 (incl. VAT)
VALUE

VALUE Fibre Optic Jumper Cable 62,5/125µm LC/ST, orange 0.5 m
(show image)
21.99.9450 Fibre Optic Jumper Cable 62,5/125µm LC/ST, orange 0.5 m 0.00
(excl. VAT)
0 (incl. VAT)
VALUE

VALUE Fibre Optic Jumper Cable 50/125µm ST/SC, grey 0.5 m
(show image)
21.99.9800 Fibre Optic Jumper Cable 50/125µm ST/SC, grey 0.5 m 0.00
(excl. VAT)
0 (incl. VAT)
VALUE

VALUE Fibre Optic Jumper Cable 62,5/125µm ST/SC, orange 0.5 m
(show image)
21.99.9200 Fibre Optic Jumper Cable 62,5/125µm ST/SC, orange 0.5 m 0.00
(excl. VAT)
0 (incl. VAT)
VALUE

VALUE Fibre Optic Jumper Cable 50/125µm LC/ST, grey 0.5 m
(show image)
21.99.9950 Fibre Optic Jumper Cable 50/125µm LC/ST, grey 0.5 m 0.00
(excl. VAT)
0 (incl. VAT)