Choose country:
Choose language:
This is a demo of a seamless insert of an Icecat LIVE product data-sheet in your website. Imagine that this responsive data-sheet is included in the product page of your webshop. How to integrate Icecat LIVE JavaScript.

V7 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber-Optic Patch Cable LC/LC 3.0m fibre optic cable 3 m Orange

X
Brand:
The general trademark of a manufacturer by which the consumer knows its products. A manufacturer can have multiple brand names. Some manufacturers license their brand names to other producers.
V7
Product name:
Product name is a brand's identification of a product, often a model name, but not totally unique as it can include some product variants. Product name is a key part of the Icecat product title on a product data-sheet.
62.5/125 Multimode Fiber-Optic Patch Cable LC/LC 3.0m
Product code :
The brand's unique identifier for a product. Multiple product codes can be mapped to one mother product data-sheet if the specifications are identical. We map away wrong codes or sometimes logistic variants.
V7-625LCLC-03M
Category
A thin glass fibre through which light can be transmitted.
Fibre Optic Cables
Data-sheet quality: created/standardized by Icecat
The quality of the product data-sheet can be on several levels:
only logistic data imported: we have only basic data imported from a supplier, a data-sheet is not yet created by an editor.
created byV7: a data-sheet is imported from an official source from a manufacturer. But the data-sheet is not yet standardized by an Icecat editor.
created/standardized by Icecat: the data-sheet is created or standardized by an Icecat editor.
Product views: 3459
This statistic is based on the 88534 using ecommerce sites (eshops, distributors, comparison sites, ecommerce ASPs, purchase systems, etc) downloading this Icecat data-sheet since Only sponsoring brands are included in the free Open Icecat content distribution as used by 86533 free Open Icecat users.
Info modified on: 04 Apr 2019 08:34:47
The date of the most recent change of this product data-sheet in Icecat.
Warranty: V7 offers a 5-year warranty against material defects and workmanship.
Long product name V7 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber-Optic Patch Cable LC/LC 3.0m fibre optic cable 3 m Orange :
The short editorial description of V7 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber-Optic Patch Cable LC/LC 3.0m fibre optic cable 3 m Orange

62.5/125 Multimode Fiber-Optic Patch Cable LC/LC 3.0m
More>>>
V7 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber-Optic Patch Cable LC/LC 3.0m fibre optic cable 3 m Orange:
The official marketing text of V7 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber-Optic Patch Cable LC/LC 3.0m fibre optic cable 3 m Orange as supplied by the manufacturer

These cables ensure the performance and reliability of servers, storage and network switches. They are built with the highest-quality fiber cable and connectors. All V7 cables manufactured by Belkin are factory-terminated and tested to ensure the highest level of performance and reliability.

- Corning glass cores
- Ceramic ferrules
- RoHS-compliant, flexible PVC jacket
- PC polishes

Short summary description V7 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber-Optic Patch Cable LC/LC 3.0m fibre optic cable 3 m Orange:
This short summary of the V7 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber-Optic Patch Cable LC/LC 3.0m fibre optic cable 3 m Orange data-sheet is auto-generated and uses the product title and the first six key specs.

V7 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber-Optic Patch Cable LC/LC 3.0m, 3 m, LC, LC, Orange

Long summary description V7 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber-Optic Patch Cable LC/LC 3.0m fibre optic cable 3 m Orange:
This is an auto-generated long summary of V7 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber-Optic Patch Cable LC/LC 3.0m fibre optic cable 3 m Orange based on the first three specs of the first five spec groups.

V7 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber-Optic Patch Cable LC/LC 3.0m. Cable length: 3 m, Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: LC, Cable colour: Orange

Features
Cable length *
How long the cable is.
3 m
Connector 1 *
This is the first connector in the device.
LC
Connector 2 *
This is the second connector in the device.
LC
Features
Cable colour *
Colour of the cable e.g. white, gray.
Orange
Other features
Core / cladding diameter
62.5/125 µm
Customer service details