Choose country:
Choose language:
This is a demo of a seamless insert of an Icecat LIVE product data-sheet in your website. Imagine that this responsive data-sheet is included in the product page of your webshop. How to integrate Icecat LIVE JavaScript.

StarTech.com RJ45 to SC Fiber Multi Mode Media Converter Fiber Optic SC Female RJ45 Female Grey

X
Brand:
The general trademark of a manufacturer by which the consumer knows its products. A manufacturer can have multiple brand names. Some manufacturers license their brand names to other producers.
StarTech.com
Product name:
Product name is a brand's identification of a product, often a model name, but not totally unique as it can include some product variants. Product name is a key part of the Icecat product title on a product data-sheet.
RJ45 to SC Fiber Multi Mode Media Converter
Product code :
The brand's unique identifier for a product. Multiple product codes can be mapped to one mother product data-sheet if the specifications are identical. We map away wrong codes or sometimes logistic variants.
MCM1110GSC
Category
Small device which is connected to a cable to change from male to female connections or vice-versa.
Cable Interface/Gender Adapters
Data-sheet quality: created/standardized by Icecat
The quality of the product data-sheet can be on several levels:
only logistic data imported: we have only basic data imported from a supplier, a data-sheet is not yet created by an editor.
created byStarTech.com: a data-sheet is imported from an official source from a manufacturer. But the data-sheet is not yet standardized by an Icecat editor.
created/standardized by Icecat: the data-sheet is created or standardized by an Icecat editor.
Product views: 6049
This statistic is based on the 88779 using ecommerce sites (eshops, distributors, comparison sites, ecommerce ASPs, purchase systems, etc) downloading this Icecat data-sheet since Only sponsoring brands are included in the free Open Icecat content distribution as used by 86785 free Open Icecat users.
Info modified on: 07 Nov 2019 08:09:11
The date of the most recent change of this product data-sheet in Icecat.
Long product name StarTech.com RJ45 to SC Fiber Multi Mode Media Converter Fiber Optic SC Female RJ45 Female Grey :
The short editorial description of StarTech.com RJ45 to SC Fiber Multi Mode Media Converter Fiber Optic SC Female RJ45 Female Grey

10/100/1000 RJ45 TO SC FIBER MULTI MODE MEDIA CONVERTER
More>>>
StarTech.com RJ45 to SC Fiber Multi Mode Media Converter Fiber Optic SC Female RJ45 Female Grey:
The official marketing text of StarTech.com RJ45 to SC Fiber Multi Mode Media Converter Fiber Optic SC Female RJ45 Female Grey as supplied by the manufacturer

StarTech.com’s high-speed MCM1110GSC gigabit media converter is engineered to make fiber connections simple, reliable and cost-effective. StarTech.com’s MCM1110GSC is the perfect solution for connecting buildings to main networks.

Easy to set up and install in a matter of seconds. This reliable and compact fiber optic media converter features a heavy-duty power supply to withstand the most challenging environments. It has 6 LED indicators to ensure its continuous operation.

Supporting a maximum multimode fiber optic cable distance of 550m. Gigabit speeds prevent bottlenecks and keeps your data flowing quickly and smoothly. Complies with the IEEE 802.3 and 802.3u standard.

-Standard RJ-45 connectors for connecting to UTP media, and SC connector for connecting to fiber media.
-Supports a maximum multimode fiber optic cable distance of 550m.

Short summary description StarTech.com RJ45 to SC Fiber Multi Mode Media Converter Fiber Optic SC Female RJ45 Female Grey:
This short summary of the StarTech.com RJ45 to SC Fiber Multi Mode Media Converter Fiber Optic SC Female RJ45 Female Grey data-sheet is auto-generated and uses the product title and the first six key specs.

StarTech.com RJ45 to SC Fiber Multi Mode Media Converter, Fiber Optic SC Female, RJ45 Female, Female/Female, Grey

Long summary description StarTech.com RJ45 to SC Fiber Multi Mode Media Converter Fiber Optic SC Female RJ45 Female Grey:
This is an auto-generated long summary of StarTech.com RJ45 to SC Fiber Multi Mode Media Converter Fiber Optic SC Female RJ45 Female Grey based on the first three specs of the first five spec groups.

StarTech.com RJ45 to SC Fiber Multi Mode Media Converter. Connector 1: Fiber Optic SC Female, Connector 2: RJ45 Female, Connector gender: Female/Female. Product colour: Grey

Ports & interfaces
Connector 1 *
This is the first connector in the device.
Fiber Optic SC Female
Connector 2 *
This is the second connector in the device.
RJ45 Female
Connector gender *
To distinguish parts on a cable interface, connectors are grouped under genders. Sockets or jacks are considered to be female whilst plugs are referred to as male.
Female/Female
Performance
Product colour *
The colour e.g. red, blue, green, black, white.
Grey
Packaging data
Package weight
Weight of the packaged product.
580 g
Case or master carton quantity
Quantity of a single product contained within a case or master carton. This is for product contain in the smaller master carton configuration if there is more than one. For example; if there is a 24 unit and a 48 unit MC; this would be the quantity of units in the 24 unit MC
20 pc(s)
Other features
Weight (imperial)
0.581 kg (1.28 lbs)
Customer service details