Choose country:
Choose language:
This is a demo of a seamless insert of an Icecat LIVE product data-sheet in your website. Imagine that this responsive data-sheet is included in the product page of your webshop. How to integrate Icecat LIVE JavaScript.

StarTech.com 2m 10Gb Aqua ST/ST Duplex 50/125 Multimode LSZH Fiber Cable fibre optic cable Blue

X
Brand:
The general trademark of a manufacturer by which the consumer knows its products. A manufacturer can have multiple brand names. Some manufacturers license their brand names to other producers.
StarTech.com
Product name:
Product name is a brand's identification of a product, often a model name, but not totally unique as it can include some product variants. Product name is a key part of the Icecat product title on a product data-sheet.
2m 10Gb Aqua ST/ST Duplex 50/125 Multimode LSZH Fiber Cable
Product code :
The brand's unique identifier for a product. Multiple product codes can be mapped to one mother product data-sheet if the specifications are identical. We map away wrong codes or sometimes logistic variants.
A50FBSTST2
Category
A thin glass fibre through which light can be transmitted.
Fibre Optic Cables
Data-sheet quality: created/standardized by Icecat
The quality of the product data-sheet can be on several levels:
only logistic data imported: we have only basic data imported from a supplier, a data-sheet is not yet created by an editor.
created byStarTech.com: a data-sheet is imported from an official source from a manufacturer. But the data-sheet is not yet standardized by an Icecat editor.
created/standardized by Icecat: the data-sheet is created or standardized by an Icecat editor.
Product views: 6710
This statistic is based on the 88728 using ecommerce sites (eshops, distributors, comparison sites, ecommerce ASPs, purchase systems, etc) downloading this Icecat data-sheet since Only sponsoring brands are included in the free Open Icecat content distribution as used by 86726 free Open Icecat users.
Info modified on: 04 Apr 2019 08:34:42
The date of the most recent change of this product data-sheet in Icecat.
Warranty: Lifetime
Long product name StarTech.com 2m 10Gb Aqua ST/ST Duplex 50/125 Multimode LSZH Fiber Cable fibre optic cable Blue :
The short editorial description of StarTech.com 2m 10Gb Aqua ST/ST Duplex 50/125 Multimode LSZH Fiber Cable fibre optic cable Blue

2m 10Gb Aqua ST/ST Duplex 50/125 Multimode LSZH Fiber Cable
More>>>
StarTech.com 2m 10Gb Aqua ST/ST Duplex 50/125 Multimode LSZH Fiber Cable fibre optic cable Blue:
The official marketing text of StarTech.com 2m 10Gb Aqua ST/ST Duplex 50/125 Multimode LSZH Fiber Cable fibre optic cable Blue as supplied by the manufacturer

Perfect for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment, this high speed 10 Gigabit Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable is terminated at both ends with ST connectors, and is composed of 50/125 micron OM3 aqua fiber to deliver reliable data transfers at blinding speeds. Suited for a broad range of environments, A50FBSTST2 is housed in a flame retardant, LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket, taking safety to a new level by ensuring minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion in the event of a fire – making it the best choice for a wide range of environments, including industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Short summary description StarTech.com 2m 10Gb Aqua ST/ST Duplex 50/125 Multimode LSZH Fiber Cable fibre optic cable Blue:
This short summary of the StarTech.com 2m 10Gb Aqua ST/ST Duplex 50/125 Multimode LSZH Fiber Cable fibre optic cable Blue data-sheet is auto-generated and uses the product title and the first six key specs.

StarTech.com 2m 10Gb Aqua ST/ST Duplex 50/125 Multimode LSZH Fiber Cable, 2 m, Blue

Long summary description StarTech.com 2m 10Gb Aqua ST/ST Duplex 50/125 Multimode LSZH Fiber Cable fibre optic cable Blue:
This is an auto-generated long summary of StarTech.com 2m 10Gb Aqua ST/ST Duplex 50/125 Multimode LSZH Fiber Cable fibre optic cable Blue based on the first three specs of the first five spec groups.

StarTech.com 2m 10Gb Aqua ST/ST Duplex 50/125 Multimode LSZH Fiber Cable. Cable length: 2 m, Cable colour: Blue

Features
Cable length *
How long the cable is.
2 m
Cable colour *
Colour of the cable e.g. white, gray.
Blue
Other features
Core / cladding diameter
50/125 µm
Customer service details