Choose country:
Choose language:
This is a demo of a seamless insert of an Icecat LIVE product data-sheet in your website. Imagine that this responsive data-sheet is included in the product page of your webshop. How to integrate Icecat LIVE JavaScript.

Panduit FX12D5-5M50Y fibre optic cable 50 m MPO OFNP OM3 Turquoise

Brand:
The general trademark of a manufacturer by which the consumer knows its products. A manufacturer can have multiple brand names. Some manufacturers license their brand names to other producers.
Panduit
Product name:
Product name is a brand's identification of a product, often a model name, but not totally unique as it can include some product variants. Product name is a key part of the Icecat product title on a product data-sheet.
FX12D5-5M50Y
Product code :
The brand's unique identifier for a product. Multiple product codes can be mapped to one mother product data-sheet if the specifications are identical. We map away wrong codes or sometimes logistic variants.
FX12D5-5M50Y
Category
A thin glass fibre through which light can be transmitted.
Fibre Optic Cables
Data-sheet quality: created/standardized by Icecat
The quality of the product data-sheet can be on several levels:
only logistic data imported: we have only basic data imported from a supplier, a data-sheet is not yet created by an editor.
created byPanduit: a data-sheet is imported from an official source from a manufacturer. But the data-sheet is not yet standardized by an Icecat editor.
created/standardized by Icecat: the data-sheet is created or standardized by an Icecat editor.
Product views: 2063
This statistic is based on the 96188 using ecommerce sites (eshops, distributors, comparison sites, ecommerce ASPs, purchase systems, etc) downloading this Icecat data-sheet since Only sponsoring brands are included in the free Open Icecat content distribution as used by 93975 free Open Icecat users.
Info modified on: 19 Nov 2020 09:36:51
The date of the most recent change of this product data-sheet in Icecat.
Product Brochure/Datasheet (0.2 MB)
Here, we only show product PDFs of sponsoring brands that joined Open Icecat. As Full Icecat channel partner login to see all product data or request a Full Icecat subscription.
Long product name Panduit FX12D5-5M50Y fibre optic cable 50 m MPO OFNP OM3 Turquoise :
The short editorial description of Panduit FX12D5-5M50Y fibre optic cable 50 m MPO OFNP OM3 Turquoise

MPO-MPO, OM3, Multimode, 50m
More>>>
Short summary description Panduit FX12D5-5M50Y fibre optic cable 50 m MPO OFNP OM3 Turquoise:
This short summary of the Panduit FX12D5-5M50Y fibre optic cable 50 m MPO OFNP OM3 Turquoise data-sheet is auto-generated and uses the product title and the first six key specs.

Panduit FX12D5-5M50Y, 50 m, OFNP, OM3, MPO, MPO, Turquoise

Long summary description Panduit FX12D5-5M50Y fibre optic cable 50 m MPO OFNP OM3 Turquoise:
This is an auto-generated long summary of Panduit FX12D5-5M50Y fibre optic cable 50 m MPO OFNP OM3 Turquoise based on the first three specs of the first five spec groups.

Panduit FX12D5-5M50Y. Cable length: 50 m, Cable type: OFNP, Fibre optic type: OM3, Connector 1: MPO, Connector 2: MPO, Core diameter: 50 µm, Connector gender: Male/Male, Cable colour: Turquoise