Choose country:
Choose language:
This is a demo of a seamless insert of an Icecat LIVE product data-sheet in your website. Imagine that this responsive data-sheet is included in the product page of your webshop. How to integrate Icecat LIVE JavaScript.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise X129 1G PC SX network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s SFP 850 nm

Brand:
The general trademark of a manufacturer by which the consumer knows its products. A manufacturer can have multiple brand names. Some manufacturers license their brand names to other producers.
Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Product name:
Product name is a brand's identification of a product, often a model name, but not totally unique as it can include some product variants. Product name is a key part of the Icecat product title on a product data-sheet.
X129 1G PC SX
Product code :
The brand's unique identifier for a product. Multiple product codes can be mapped to one mother product data-sheet if the specifications are identical. We map away wrong codes or sometimes logistic variants.
J4131B show
Show alternative article codes used in the online market place
Category
Device comprising both a transmitter and a receiver which are used in computer networks.
Network Transceiver Modules
Data-sheet quality: created/standardized by Icecat
The quality of the product data-sheet can be on several levels:
only logistic data imported: we have only basic data imported from a supplier, a data-sheet is not yet created by an editor.
created by Hewlett Packard Enterprise: a data-sheet is imported from an official source from a manufacturer. But the data-sheet is not yet standardized by an Icecat editor.
created/standardized by Icecat: the data-sheet is created or standardized by an Icecat editor.
Product views: 63961
This statistic is based on the 86107 using ecommerce sites (eshops, distributors, comparison sites, ecommerce ASPs, purchase systems, etc) downloading this Icecat data-sheet since Only sponsoring brands are included in the free Open Icecat content distribution as used by 84085 free Open Icecat users.
Info modified on: 23 Apr 2019 14:33:12
The date of the most recent change of this product data-sheet in Icecat.
Long product name Hewlett Packard Enterprise X129 1G PC SX network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s SFP 850 nm :
The short editorial description of Hewlett Packard Enterprise X129 1G PC SX network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s SFP 850 nm

HP X129 1G PC SX Transceiver
More>>>
Short summary description Hewlett Packard Enterprise X129 1G PC SX network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s SFP 850 nm:
This short summary of the Hewlett Packard Enterprise X129 1G PC SX network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s SFP 850 nm data-sheet is auto-generated and uses the product title and the first six key specs.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise X129 1G PC SX, Fiber optic, 1000 Mbit/s, SFP, LC, SX, 850 nm

Long summary description Hewlett Packard Enterprise X129 1G PC SX network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s SFP 850 nm:
This is an auto-generated long summary of Hewlett Packard Enterprise X129 1G PC SX network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s SFP 850 nm based on the first three specs of the first five spec groups.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise X129 1G PC SX. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 1000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP. Certification: MSA. Number of products included: 1 pc(s)

No information available on Specs Login or signup for Full Icecat
to access all product specs
Here, we only show product specs of sponsoring brands that joined Open Icecat. As Full Icecat channel partner login to see all product data or request a Full Icecat subscription.
Country Distributor
Nederland 1 distributor(s)
Deutschland 1 distributor(s)
Österreich 1 distributor(s)
United Kingdom 1 distributor(s)
Australia 1 distributor(s)
United Arab Emirates 1 distributor(s)
Customer service details