Choose country:
Choose language:
This is a demo of a seamless insert of an Icecat LIVE product data-sheet in your website. Imagine that this responsive data-sheet is included in the product page of your webshop. How to integrate Icecat LIVE JavaScript.

Edimax 100BaseTX to single mode Fiber Optic SC converter, 60KM---replacement network media converter

Brand:
The general trademark of a manufacturer by which the consumer knows its products. A manufacturer can have multiple brand names. Some manufacturers license their brand names to other producers.
Edimax
Product name:
Product name is a brand's identification of a product, often a model name, but not totally unique as it can include some product variants. Product name is a key part of the Icecat product title on a product data-sheet.
100BaseTX to single mode Fiber Optic SC converter, 60KM---replacement
Product code :
The brand's unique identifier for a product. Multiple product codes can be mapped to one mother product data-sheet if the specifications are identical. We map away wrong codes or sometimes logistic variants.
ET-912SSC6
Category
Device which changes signals on a copper cable to signals that run on fiber, letting a company introduce fiber in the network without making other changes.
Network Media Converters
Data-sheet quality: created byEdimax
The quality of the product data-sheet can be on several levels:
only logistic data imported: we have only basic data imported from a supplier, a data-sheet is not yet created by an editor.
created byEdimax: a data-sheet is imported from an official source from a manufacturer. But the data-sheet is not yet standardized by an Icecat editor.
created/standardized by Icecat: the data-sheet is created or standardized by an Icecat editor.
Product views: 5193
This statistic is based on the 88595 using ecommerce sites (eshops, distributors, comparison sites, ecommerce ASPs, purchase systems, etc) downloading this Icecat data-sheet since Only sponsoring brands are included in the free Open Icecat content distribution as used by 86602 free Open Icecat users.
Info modified on: 04 Apr 2019 08:35:50
The date of the most recent change of this product data-sheet in Icecat.
More>>>
Short summary description Edimax 100BaseTX to single mode Fiber Optic SC converter, 60KM---replacement network media converter:
This short summary of the Edimax 100BaseTX to single mode Fiber Optic SC converter, 60KM---replacement network media converter data-sheet is auto-generated and uses the product title and the first six key specs.

Edimax 100BaseTX to single mode Fiber Optic SC converter, 60KM---replacement

Long summary description Edimax 100BaseTX to single mode Fiber Optic SC converter, 60KM---replacement network media converter:
This is an auto-generated long summary of Edimax 100BaseTX to single mode Fiber Optic SC converter, 60KM---replacement network media converter based on the first three specs of the first five spec groups.

Edimax 100BaseTX to single mode Fiber Optic SC converter, 60KM---replacement

Customer service details