Choose country:
Choose language:
This is a demo of a seamless insert of an Icecat LIVE product data-sheet in your website. Imagine that this responsive data-sheet is included in the product page of your webshop. How to integrate Icecat LIVE JavaScript.

Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP network media converter 1310 nm

For access to English, please request an upgrade

Brand:
The general trademark of a manufacturer by which the consumer knows its products. A manufacturer can have multiple brand names. Some manufacturers license their brand names to other producers.
Cisco
Product name:
Product name is a brand's identification of a product, often a model name, but not totally unique as it can include some product variants. Product name is a key part of the Icecat product title on a product data-sheet.
100BASE-FX SFP
Product code :
The brand's unique identifier for a product. Multiple product codes can be mapped to one mother product data-sheet if the specifications are identical. We map away wrong codes or sometimes logistic variants.
GLC-FE-100FX
Category
Device which changes signals on a copper cable to signals that run on fiber, letting a company introduce fiber in the network without making other changes.
Network Media Converters
Data-sheet quality: created/standardized by Icecat
The quality of the product data-sheet can be on several levels:
only logistic data imported: we have only basic data imported from a supplier, a data-sheet is not yet created by an editor.
created by Cisco: a data-sheet is imported from an official source from a manufacturer. But the data-sheet is not yet standardized by an Icecat editor.
created/standardized by Icecat: the data-sheet is created or standardized by an Icecat editor.
Included since: 20 May 2009
The date Icecat noticed for the first time that this product was included in the price list of a channel partner
Product views: 16251
This statistic is based on the 80658 using ecommerce sites (eshops, distributors, comparison sites, ecommerce ASPs, purchase systems, etc) downloading this Icecat data-sheet since 20-05-09 Only sponsoring brands are included in the free Open Icecat content distribution as used by 78830 free Open Icecat users .
Info modified on: 31 Mar 2017 13:40:30
The date of the most recent change of this product data-sheet in Icecat.
Warranty: 90-Day
Long product name Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP network media converter 1310 nm :
The short editorial description of Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP network media converter 1310 nm

GLC-FE-100FX - 100BASE-X SFP For Fast Ethernet SFP Ports
More>>>
Short summary description Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP network media converter 1310 nm:
This short summary of the Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP network media converter 1310 nm data-sheet is auto-generated and uses the product title and the first six key specs.

Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP, 2000 m, 1310 nm, 0 - 70 °C, -40 - 85 °C, Laser Class 1 21CFR1040, -14 - -20 dBmW

Long summary description Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP network media converter 1310 nm:
This is an auto-generated long summary of Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP network media converter 1310 nm based on the first three specs of the first five spec groups.

Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP. Maximum transfer distance: 2000 m, Wavelength: 1310 nm. Safety: Laser Class 1 21CFR1040. Transmit power: -14 - -20 dBmW, Compliance industry standards: IEEE 802.3ah Draft 3.0, IEEE 802.3, Connector(s): Dual LC

No information available on Specs Login or signup for Full Icecat
to access all product specs
Here, we only show product specs of sponsoring brands that joined Open Icecat. As Full Icecat channel partner login to see all product data or request a Full Icecat subscription.
Brand Image Product code Product Stock Price from
Cisco

Cisco 100BASE-X SFP GLC-FE-100FX network media converter 1310 nm
(show image)
GLC-FE-100FX= 100BASE-X SFP GLC-FE-100FX EUR 87,68
(excl. VAT)
EUR 105,22 (incl. VAT)
Cisco

Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP network media converter 1310 nm
(show image)
GLC-FE-100FX-RGD= 100BASE-FX SFP EUR 98,66
(excl. VAT)
EUR 118,39 (incl. VAT)
Cisco

Cisco 100BASE-EX SFP network media converter 1310 nm
(show image)
GLC-FE-100EX 100BASE-EX SFP EUR 138,00
(excl. VAT)
EUR 158,70 (incl. VAT)
Cisco

Cisco 100BASE-LX10 SFP network media converter 1310 nm
(show image)
GLC-FE-100LX-RGD= 100BASE-LX10 SFP EUR 157,66
(excl. VAT)
EUR 189,19 (incl. VAT)
Cisco

Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP network media converter 1310 nm
(show image)
GLC-FE-100FX-RGD 100BASE-FX SFP EUR 42,86
(excl. VAT)
EUR 51,43 (incl. VAT)
Cisco

Cisco 100BASE-ZX SFP network media converter 1550 nm
(show image)
GLC-FE-100ZX 100BASE-ZX SFP EUR 48,35
(excl. VAT)
EUR 58,02 (incl. VAT)
Country Distributor
France 1 distributor(s)
Deutschland 2 distributor(s)
United Kingdom 4 distributor(s)
Danmark 1 distributor(s)
Polska 1 distributor(s)
Customer service details