Choose country:
Choose language:
This is a demo of a seamless insert of an Icecat LIVE product data-sheet in your website. Imagine that this responsive data-sheet is included in the product page of your webshop. How to integrate Icecat LIVE JavaScript.

Black Box FOCMP50-010M-STLC-GR fibre optic cable 10 m ST LC OM2 Grey

Brand:
The general trademark of a manufacturer by which the consumer knows its products. A manufacturer can have multiple brand names. Some manufacturers license their brand names to other producers.
Black Box
Product name:
Product name is a brand's identification of a product, often a model name, but not totally unique as it can include some product variants. Product name is a key part of the Icecat product title on a product data-sheet.
FOCMP50-010M-STLC-GR
Product code :
The brand's unique identifier for a product. Multiple product codes can be mapped to one mother product data-sheet if the specifications are identical. We map away wrong codes or sometimes logistic variants.
FOCMP50-010M-STLC-GR
Category
A thin glass fibre through which light can be transmitted.
Fibre Optic Cables
Data-sheet quality: created/standardized by Icecat
The quality of the product data-sheet can be on several levels:
only logistic data imported: we have only basic data imported from a supplier, a data-sheet is not yet created by an editor.
created byBlack Box: a data-sheet is imported from an official source from a manufacturer. But the data-sheet is not yet standardized by an Icecat editor.
created/standardized by Icecat: the data-sheet is created or standardized by an Icecat editor.
Product views: 2163
This statistic is based on the 96385 using ecommerce sites (eshops, distributors, comparison sites, ecommerce ASPs, purchase systems, etc) downloading this Icecat data-sheet since Only sponsoring brands are included in the free Open Icecat content distribution as used by 94218 free Open Icecat users.
Info modified on: 07 Nov 2019 08:26:06
The date of the most recent change of this product data-sheet in Icecat.
Long product name Black Box FOCMP50-010M-STLC-GR fibre optic cable 10 m ST LC OM2 Grey :
The short editorial description of Black Box FOCMP50-010M-STLC-GR fibre optic cable 10 m ST LC OM2 Grey

10-m, ST-LC, 50-Micron, Multimode, Plenum, Gray Fiber Optic Cable
More>>>
Short summary description Black Box FOCMP50-010M-STLC-GR fibre optic cable 10 m ST LC OM2 Grey:
This short summary of the Black Box FOCMP50-010M-STLC-GR fibre optic cable 10 m ST LC OM2 Grey data-sheet is auto-generated and uses the product title and the first six key specs.

Black Box FOCMP50-010M-STLC-GR, 10 m, OM2, ST, LC, Male/Male, Grey

Long summary description Black Box FOCMP50-010M-STLC-GR fibre optic cable 10 m ST LC OM2 Grey:
This is an auto-generated long summary of Black Box FOCMP50-010M-STLC-GR fibre optic cable 10 m ST LC OM2 Grey based on the first three specs of the first five spec groups.

Black Box FOCMP50-010M-STLC-GR. Cable length: 10 m, Fibre optic type: OM2, Connector 1: ST, Connector 2: LC, Core diameter: 50 µm, Connector gender: Male/Male, Cable colour: Grey