Choose country:
Choose language:
This is a demo of a seamless insert of an Icecat LIVE product data-sheet in your website. Imagine that this responsive data-sheet is included in the product page of your webshop. How to integrate Icecat LIVE JavaScript.

Omnitron iConverter 10/100M 100Mbit/s 1310nm Multi-mode Grey network media converter

X
Brand:
The general trademark of a manufacturer by which the consumer knows its products. A manufacturer can have multiple brand names. Some manufacturers license their brand names to other producers.
Omnitron
Product name:
Product name is a brand's identification of a product, often a model name, but not totally unique as it can include some product variants. Product name is a key part of the Icecat product title on a product data-sheet.
iConverter 10/100M
Product code :
The brand's unique identifier for a product. Multiple product codes can be mapped to one mother product data-sheet if the specifications are identical. We map away wrong codes or sometimes logistic variants.
8900-0-DW
Category
Device which changes signals on a copper cable to signals that run on fiber, letting a company introduce fiber in the network without making other changes.
network media converters
Data-sheet quality: created/standardized by Icecat
The quality of the product data-sheet can be on several levels:
only logistic data imported: we have only basic data imported from a supplier, a data-sheet is not yet created by an editor.
created by Omnitron: a data-sheet is imported from an official source from a manufacturer. But the data-sheet is not yet standardized by an Icecat editor.
created/standardized by Icecat: the data-sheet is created or standardized by an Icecat editor.
Included since: 14 Aug 2012
The date Icecat noticed for the first time that this product was included in the price list of a channel partner
Product views: 7093
This statistic is based on the 73900 using ecommerce sites (eshops, distributors, comparison sites, ecommerce ASPs, purchase systems, etc) downloading this Icecat data-sheet since 14-08-12 Only sponsoring brands are included in the free Open Icecat content distribution as used by 72184 free Open Icecat users .
Info modified on: 16 Oct 2017 18:48:50
The date of the most recent change of this product data-sheet in Icecat.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty and free 24/7 Technical Support
Long product name Omnitron iConverter 10/100M 100Mbit/s 1310nm Multi-mode Grey network media converter :
The short editorial description of Omnitron iConverter 10/100M 100Mbit/s 1310nm Multi-mode Grey network media converter

10/100BASE-T UTP to 100BASE-X Intelligent Media Converter and Network Interface Device, MM/DF, 5km, ST
More>>>
Short summary description Omnitron iConverter 10/100M 100Mbit/s 1310nm Multi-mode Grey network media converter:
This short summary of the Omnitron iConverter 10/100M 100Mbit/s 1310nm Multi-mode Grey network media converter data-sheet is auto-generated and uses the product title and the first six key specs.
Omnitron iConverter 10/100M, 100 Mbit/s, 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX, IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3u, Fast Ethernet, 10,100 Mbit/s
Long summary description Omnitron iConverter 10/100M 100Mbit/s 1310nm Multi-mode Grey network media converter :

Omnitron iConverter 10/100M. Data transfer rate (max): 100 Mbit/s, Converter input interface: 100Base-TX, Converter output interface: 100Base-FX. Fiber optic connector: st, Connectivity technology: Wired. Maximum transfer distance: 5000 m, Wavelength: 1310 nm, Fiber mode structure: Multi-mode. Colour of product: Grey. Input voltage: 100-120, Output current: 0.07 A

This is an auto-generated long summary of Omnitron iConverter 10/100M 100Mbit/s 1310nm Multi-mode Grey network media converter based on the first three specs of the first five spec groups.

Thanks for ordering a data-sheet fix by Icecat.

Your data-sheet will be described/fixed in couple of days.

No information available on Specs Login or signup for Full Icecat
to access all product specs
Here, we only show product specs of sponsoring brands that joined Open Icecat. As Full Icecat channel partner login to see all product data or request a Full Icecat subscription.
Country Distributor
Nederland 1 distributor(s)