X

Icecat the open catalog

Add to compare
Brand:
The general trademark of a manufacturer by which the consumer knows its products. A manufacturer can have multiple brand names. Some manufacturers license their brand names to other producers.
Netgear
Product name:
Product name is a brand's identification of a product, often a model name, but not totally unique as it can include some product variants. Product name is a key part of the Icecat product title on a product data-sheet.
Fibre Gigabit 1000Base-LX (LC) SFP GBIC Module
Product code :
The brand's unique identifier for a product. Multiple product codes can be mapped to one mother product data-sheet if the specifications are identical. We map away wrong codes or sometimes logistic variants.
AGM732F
EAN/UPC code :
European Article Number (EAN) and Universal Product Code (UPC) are better known as the barcode on a product's packaging to uniquely identify a product in a shop or logistic process. One product data-sheet can have multiple barcodes depending on logistic variations such as packaging or country.
0606449034493
Category :
A network switch is a computer networking device that links network segments or network devices. The term commonly refers to a multi-port network bridge that processes and routes data at the data link layer (layer 2) of the OSI model. Switches that additionally process data at the network layer (layer 3) and above are often called layer-3 switches or multilayer switches. A network switch is made up of network switch components.
network switch components
Data-sheet quality: created/standardized by Icecat
The quality of the product data-sheet can be on several levels:
only logistic data imported: we have only basic data imported from a supplier, a data-sheet is not yet created by an editor.
created by Netgear: a data-sheet is imported from an official source from a manufacturer. But the data-sheet is not yet standardized by an Icecat editor.
created/standardized by Icecat: the data-sheet is created or standardized by an Icecat editor.
Included since: 23 Sep 2005
The date Icecat noticed for the first time that this product was included in the price list of a channel partner
Info modified on: 03 Nov 2016 11:57:47
The date of the most recent change of this product data-sheet in Icecat.
Product views: 112900
This statistic is based on the 63293 using ecommerce sites (eshops, distributors, comparison sites, ecommerce ASPs, purchase systems, etc) downloading this Icecat data-sheet since 23-09-05 Only sponsoring brands are included in the free Open Icecat content distribution as used by 61620 free Open Icecat users .
Warranty: 5 year
Long product name Netgear Fibre Gigabit 1000Base-LX (LC) SFP GBIC Module:
The short editorial description of Netgear Fibre Gigabit 1000Base-LX (LC) SFP GBIC Module
AGM732F - Fibre Gigabit 1000Base-LX (LC) SFP GBIC Module

Marketing text Netgear Fibre Gigabit 1000Base-LX (LC) SFP GBIC Module

:
The official marketing text of Netgear Fibre Gigabit 1000Base-LX (LC) SFP GBIC Module as supplied by the manufacturer
KEY FEATURES
Fibre 1000BASE-LX SFP GBIC Module
Small size for high density fibre connections
Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot
1000BASE-LX connectivity over 10Km
One LC connector
Works with 9 µm single mode cabling
Short summary description Netgear Fibre Gigabit 1000Base-LX (LC) SFP GBIC Module:
This short summary of the Netgear Fibre Gigabit 1000Base-LX (LC) SFP GBIC Module data-sheet is auto-generated and uses the product title and the first six key specs.
Netgear Fibre Gigabit 1000Base-LX (LC) SFP GBIC Module, Gigabit Ethernet, 1000BASE-LX
Long summary description Netgear Fibre Gigabit 1000Base-LX (LC) SFP GBIC Module:
This is an auto-generated long summary of Netgear Fibre Gigabit 1000Base-LX (LC) SFP GBIC Module based on the first three specs of the first five spec groups.
Netgear Fibre Gigabit 1000Base-LX (LC) SFP GBIC Module. Data transfer rate: 1 Gbit/s, Data link protocols: Gigabit Ethernet, Cabling technology: 1000BASE-LX
This is a demo of a seamless insert of an Icecat LIVE product data-sheet in your website. Imagine that this responsive data-sheet is included in the product page of your webshop. How to integrate Icecat LIVE JavaScript.
Networking
Data transfer rate
Rate at which data can be transferred. Usually expressed in units per second. May vary with network configurations.
1 Gbit/s
Networking
Data link protocols
Gigabit Ethernet
Cabling technology
Type of cable technology performance.
1000BASE-LX