X

Icecat the open catalog

Brand:
The general trademark of a manufacturer by which the consumer knows its products. A manufacturer can have multiple brand names. Some manufacturers license their brand names to other producers.
Cisco
Product name:
Product name is a brand's identification of a product, often a model name, but not totally unique as it can include some product variants. Product name is a key part of the Icecat product title on a product data-sheet.
WS-X6724-SFP=
Product code :
The brand's unique identifier for a product. Multiple product codes can be mapped to one mother product data-sheet if the specifications are identical. We map away wrong codes or sometimes logistic variants.
WS-X6724-SFP=
Category :
A network switch is a computer networking device that is used to connect many devices together on a computer network. A network switch module is a self-contained hardware or software component that interfaces between a network switch and other devices.
network switch modules
Data-sheet quality: created/standardized by Icecat
The quality of the product data-sheet can be on several levels:
only logistic data imported: we have only basic data imported from a supplier, a data-sheet is not yet created by an editor.
created by Cisco: a data-sheet is imported from an official source from a manufacturer. But the data-sheet is not yet standardized by an Icecat editor.
created/standardized by Icecat: the data-sheet is created or standardized by an Icecat editor.
Included since: 15 Jul 2005
The date Icecat noticed for the first time that this product was included in the price list of a channel partner
Info modified on: 19 Sep 2016 05:17:49
The date of the most recent change of this product data-sheet in Icecat.
Product views: 64028
This statistic is based on the 63279 using ecommerce sites (eshops, distributors, comparison sites, ecommerce ASPs, purchase systems, etc) downloading this Icecat data-sheet since 15-07-05 Only sponsoring brands are included in the free Open Icecat content distribution as used by 61605 free Open Icecat users .
  Leaflet(0.7MB)  
Here, we only show product PDFs of sponsoring brands that joined Open Icecat. As Full Icecat channel partner login to see all product data or request a Full Icecat subscription.
Long product name Cisco WS-X6724-SFP= network switch module:
The short editorial description of Cisco WS-X6724-SFP= network switch module
Module GE 24xSFP for Catalyst 6500
Short summary description Cisco WS-X6724-SFP= network switch module:
This short summary of the Cisco WS-X6724-SFP= network switch module data-sheet is auto-generated and uses the product title and the first six key specs.
Cisco WS-X6724-SFP=, SFP, Multi-mode, 1000BASE‑LH, 1000BASE‑LX, 1000BASE‑SX, 1000BASE‑ZX, SFP, Cisco Catalyst 6500, 0 - 40 °C
Long summary description Cisco WS-X6724-SFP= network switch module:
This is an auto-generated long summary of Cisco WS-X6724-SFP= network switch module based on the first three specs of the first five spec groups.
Cisco WS-X6724-SFP=. Fiber optic connector: SFP, Fiber type: Multi-mode, Fiber ethernet cabling technology: 1000BASE‑LH, 1000BASE‑LX, 1000BASE‑SX, 1000BASE‑ZX. Data transfer rate: 1 Gbit/s. Hot-Plug support: SFP, Buffer size per port: 1.17 MB, Compatibility: Cisco Catalyst 6500. Dimensions (WxDxH): 356 x 406 x 30 mm. Safety: UL 1950, CSA C22.2 No.950, EN 60950, EN 60825-1 IEC 60950, IEC 60825-1, TS 001, CE marking, AS/NZS 3, Electromagnetic compatibility: FCC Part 15 (CFR 47) Class A, VCCI, EN55022, EN55024, CISPR 22, CE marking, AS/NZS 3548
Cisco WS-X6724-SFP= Login or signup for Full Icecat
to access all product specs
Here, we only show product images of sponsoring brands that joined Open Icecat as product images can be subject to copyrights. Icecat can be of assistance in securing the necessary permissions or implementing a brand's Digital Rights Management policies. Login to view all product specs or request a Full Icecat subscription to download product specs.
This is a demo of a seamless insert of an Icecat LIVE product data-sheet in your website. Imagine that this responsive data-sheet is included in the product page of your webshop. How to integrate Icecat LIVE JavaScript.
   Login or signup for Full Icecat to access all product specs
Here, we only show product specs of sponsoring brands that joined Open Icecat. As Full Icecat channel partner login to see all product data or request a Full Icecat subscription.
Brand
Image
Product code
Product
Stock
Price from
Cisco

(show your logo)
We only include the brand logos of Open Icecat participants (sponsors) with whom we entered into a formal agreement to make their product content available for all their channel partners on their websites. Open Icecat is the most powerful network as it is used by 63279 channel partners already
Cisco WS-X6748-SFP= network switch module
(show image)
Here, we only show product images of sponsoring brands that joined Open Icecat as product images can be subject to copyrights. Icecat can be of assistance in securing the necessary permissions or implementing a brand's Digital Rights Management policies. Login to view all product specs or request a Full Icecat subscription to download product specs.
WS-X6748-SFP=
USD 17.80
(excl. VAT)
USD 21.53(incl. VAT)
Cisco

(show your logo)
We only include the brand logos of Open Icecat participants (sponsors) with whom we entered into a formal agreement to make their product content available for all their channel partners on their websites. Open Icecat is the most powerful network as it is used by 63279 channel partners already
Cisco WS-X6724-SFP network switch module
(show image)
Here, we only show product images of sponsoring brands that joined Open Icecat as product images can be subject to copyrights. Icecat can be of assistance in securing the necessary permissions or implementing a brand's Digital Rights Management policies. Login to view all product specs or request a Full Icecat subscription to download product specs.
WS-X6724-SFP
USD 1172.25
(excl. VAT)
USD 1348.09(incl. VAT)
Cisco

(show your logo)
We only include the brand logos of Open Icecat participants (sponsors) with whom we entered into a formal agreement to make their product content available for all their channel partners on their websites. Open Icecat is the most powerful network as it is used by 63279 channel partners already
Cisco WS-X6748-SFP network switch module
(show image)
Here, we only show product images of sponsoring brands that joined Open Icecat as product images can be subject to copyrights. Icecat can be of assistance in securing the necessary permissions or implementing a brand's Digital Rights Management policies. Login to view all product specs or request a Full Icecat subscription to download product specs.
WS-X6748-SFP
USD 3362.50
(excl. VAT)
USD 3866.87(incl. VAT)