X

Icecat the open catalog

Add to compare
Brand:
The general trademark of a manufacturer by which the consumer knows its products. A manufacturer can have multiple brand names. Some manufacturers license their brand names to other producers.
Belkin
Product name:
Product name is a brand's identification of a product, often a model name, but not totally unique as it can include some product variants. Product name is a key part of the Icecat product title on a product data-sheet.
Duplex FiberOptic Cable SC to SC connect 2.7m
Product code :
The brand's unique identifier for a product. Multiple product codes can be mapped to one mother product data-sheet if the specifications are identical. We map away wrong codes or sometimes logistic variants.
A2F20277-09
Category :
A thin glass fibre through which light can be transmitted.
fiber optic cables
Data-sheet quality: created/standardized by Icecat
The quality of the product data-sheet can be on several levels:
only logistic data imported: we have only basic data imported from a supplier, a data-sheet is not yet created by an editor.
created by Belkin: a data-sheet is imported from an official source from a manufacturer. But the data-sheet is not yet standardized by an Icecat editor.
created/standardized by Icecat: the data-sheet is created or standardized by an Icecat editor.
Included since: 27 Jun 2005
The date Icecat noticed for the first time that this product was included in the price list of a channel partner
Info modified on: 02 Dec 2016 11:19:04
The date of the most recent change of this product data-sheet in Icecat.
Product views: 7852
This statistic is based on the 63420 using ecommerce sites (eshops, distributors, comparison sites, ecommerce ASPs, purchase systems, etc) downloading this Icecat data-sheet since 27-06-05 Only sponsoring brands are included in the free Open Icecat content distribution as used by 61744 free Open Icecat users .
Warranty: Belkin lifetime warranty.
Long product name Belkin Duplex FiberOptic Cable SC to SC connect 2.7m:
The short editorial description of Belkin Duplex FiberOptic Cable SC to SC connect 2.7m
Duplex FiberOptic Cable SC to SC connect 2.7m

Marketing text Belkin Duplex FiberOptic Cable SC to SC connect 2.7m

:
The official marketing text of Belkin Duplex FiberOptic Cable SC to SC connect 2.7m as supplied by the manufacturer
The demand for more bandwidth puts a continual strain on a Local Area Network. This fiber optic cable offers a superior solution. Boasting an almost limitless bandwidth, this cable technology will support you well into the future.
The Belkin Multimode SC/SC Duplex Fiber Patch Cable meets and exceeds industry standards for fiber optic data transmissions, including most local area networks. Featuring Multimode 62.5/125 micron, zip cord construction with 2 SC connectors at both ends.
-100% tested to assure reliability and excellent performance.
-Ultimate solution for high-speed data transmissions.
-Features two SC connectors at both ends.
-62.5/125 micron.
Short summary description Belkin Duplex FiberOptic Cable SC to SC connect 2.7m:
This short summary of the Belkin Duplex FiberOptic Cable SC to SC connect 2.7m data-sheet is auto-generated and uses the product title and the first six key specs.
Belkin Duplex FiberOptic Cable SC to SC connect 2.7m, Orange, 2 x SC multi-mode - male / 2 x SC multi-mode - male
Long summary description Belkin Duplex FiberOptic Cable SC to SC connect 2.7m:
This is an auto-generated long summary of Belkin Duplex FiberOptic Cable SC to SC connect 2.7m based on the first three specs of the first five spec groups.
Belkin Duplex FiberOptic Cable SC to SC connect 2.7m. Colour of product: Orange. Cable length: 2.7 m. Connector(s): 2 x SC multi-mode - male / 2 x SC multi-mode - male
This is a demo of a seamless insert of an Icecat LIVE product data-sheet in your website. Imagine that this responsive data-sheet is included in the product page of your webshop. How to integrate Icecat LIVE JavaScript.
Features
Colour of product*
The colour e.g. red, blue, green, black, white.
Orange
Weight & dimensions
Cable length*
How long the cable is.
2.7 m
Other features
Connector(s)
2 x SC multi-mode - male / 2 x SC multi-mode - male
Core / cladding diameter
62.5/125
Brand
Image
Product code
Product
Stock
Price from
Belkin Duplex FiberOptic Cable SC to SC connect 7.6m
Belkin Duplex FiberOptic Cable SC to SC connect 7.6m
(show image)
Here, we only show product images of sponsoring brands that joined Open Icecat as product images can be subject to copyrights. Icecat can be of assistance in securing the necessary permissions or implementing a brand's Digital Rights Management policies. Login to view all product specs or request a Full Icecat subscription to download product specs.
A2F20277-25
 — 
Belkin Duplex FiberOptic Cable SC to SC connect 6.1m
Belkin Duplex FiberOptic Cable SC to SC connect 6.1m
(show image)
Here, we only show product images of sponsoring brands that joined Open Icecat as product images can be subject to copyrights. Icecat can be of assistance in securing the necessary permissions or implementing a brand's Digital Rights Management policies. Login to view all product specs or request a Full Icecat subscription to download product specs.
A2F20277-20
 — 
Belkin Duplex FiberOptic Cable SC to SC connect 3.6m
Belkin Duplex FiberOptic Cable SC to SC connect 3.6m
(show image)
Here, we only show product images of sponsoring brands that joined Open Icecat as product images can be subject to copyrights. Icecat can be of assistance in securing the necessary permissions or implementing a brand's Digital Rights Management policies. Login to view all product specs or request a Full Icecat subscription to download product specs.
A2F20277-12
 — 
Belkin Cable Duplex FiberOptic SC>SC 1.8m
Belkin Cable Duplex FiberOptic SC>SC 1.8m
(show image)
Here, we only show product images of sponsoring brands that joined Open Icecat as product images can be subject to copyrights. Icecat can be of assistance in securing the necessary permissions or implementing a brand's Digital Rights Management policies. Login to view all product specs or request a Full Icecat subscription to download product specs.
A2F20277-06
 — 
Belkin Duplex FiberOptic Cable SC to SC connect 4.5m
Belkin Duplex FiberOptic Cable SC to SC connect 4.5m
(show image)
Here, we only show product images of sponsoring brands that joined Open Icecat as product images can be subject to copyrights. Icecat can be of assistance in securing the necessary permissions or implementing a brand's Digital Rights Management policies. Login to view all product specs or request a Full Icecat subscription to download product specs.
A2F20277-15
 —